Before the Federal Communications Commission
[…] 34 Virginia Final Order at 2.


35 Id. at 3-4.


36 Id. at 3.


37 Implementation of the Local Competition Provisions in the Telecommunications Act of 1996 Inter-Carrier Compensation for ISP-Bound Traffic, Declaratory Ruling in CC Docket No. 96-98 and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking in CC Docket 99-68 (rel. Feb. 26, 1999) (ISP Compensation Ruling and NPRM).


38 Virginia Final Order at 4-5.


39 Id. at 5.


40 Id.


41 Id. at 5-6.


42 Id. Section 51.809(c) of the Commission’s rules provides that “[I]ndividual interconnection, service, or network element arrangements shall remain available for use by telecommunications carriers . . . for a reasonable period of time after the approved agreement is available for public inspection under section 252(f) of the Act.” 47 C.F.R. § 51.809(c).


43 Virginia Petition at 6.


44 Id.


45 Id.


46 Id. at 1.


47 Id. at 6.