Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D
[…] (6) the limited partner may not perform any services for the partnership materially relating to its video programming activities, except that a limited partner may make loans to or act as a surety for the business; and

(7) the limited partner may not become actively involved in the management or operation of the video programming businesses of the partnership. Attribution Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 19040-41 ¶ 64.



See also 47 C.F.R. § 76.503 n. 2(b)(2). To utilize the ILP exemption, the limited partner must file with the Commission a certification, with supporting facts, stating that it is not involved in these seven activities. (“[T]he certification must be accompanied by facts, e.g., in the form of documents, affidavits or declarations, that demonstrate that these insulation criteria are met.”) Attribution Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 19040-41, ¶ 64.

679 We further required that AT&T abide by several interim conditions and their enforcement mechanisms until such time as AT&T has taken the required compliance action. The interim conditions provide that: