Federal Communications Commission fcc 08-178 Before the Federal Communications Commission
[…] See, e.g., NAB Comments at 13-23; NAB Reply at 3-8; NPR Comments at 11-20.

527 NAB Petition at 50-51; see also NAB Response to Comments at 10; NABOB Petition at 13-14; USE Petition at 13-14; Entravision Comments at 19-20; Letter from U.S. Rep. Nancy Boyda to Kevin J. Martin, Chairman, FCC (Apr. 5, 2007) at 1; Letter from U.S. Reps. F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr. and Gene Green, to Kevin J. Martin, Chairman, FCC (June 18, 2007) at 2. In addition, Blue Sky questions whether Applicants meet the “citizenship, character … and other qualifications” test set forth in Section 308(b) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 308 (“All applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station.”). Blue Sky Comments at 6-7; Blue Sky Reply at 1-3.


Download 0.75 Mb.

Share with your friends:
1   ...   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18




The database is protected by copyright ©ininet.org 2024
send message

    Main page