Id., Attachment (Special Market Committee Charter) at III.
[…] 229 See Liberty Media Opposition at 2 (Liberty Media committed in the Transfer Application ‘to abide by all relevant conditions established by the Commission’ when News Corp. acquired its interest in DIRECTV three years ago”).
230 The term “satellite cable programming vendor” means “a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution for sale of satellite cable programming, but does not include a satellite broadcast programming vendor.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(i). The term “satellite cable programming” means “video programming which is transmitted via satellite and which is primarily intended for direct receipt by cable operators for their retransmission to cable subscribers, except that the term does not include satellite broadcast programming.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(h).
231 The term “attributable interest” refers to the criteria referenced and set forth in 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(b).