Federal Communications Commission fcc 10-201
[…] Id. at 15363.  The public notice setting procedures for the 2008 auction advised bidders that the rules governing auctioned licenses would be subject to “pending and future proceedings” before the Commission. See Auction of 700 MHz Band Licenses Scheduled for January 24, 2008, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 18141, 18156, para. 42 (2007). 

93 See, e.g., AT&T PN Reply at 34–35.

94 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 27.5(b)–(c), 27.6(b)–(c), 27.14, 27.53(c)–(e).

95 See supra Part III.E.

96 47 U.S.C. § 154(k). In a similar vein, Section 257 of the Act directs the Commission to report to Congress every three years on “market entry barriers” that the Commission recommends be eliminated, including “barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services.” 47 U.S.C. § 257(a) & (c); see also Comcast, 600 F.3d at 659; NCTA Dec. 10, 2010 Ex Parte Letter at 3 (“[S]ection 257’s reporting mandate provides a basis for the Commission to require providers of broadband Internet access service to disclose the terms and conditions of service in order to