Federal Communications Commission fcc 17-38 Before the Federal Communications Commission
[…] The term sheet proposed for discussion a process that would include identification of Twilight Towers by their owners, limits on the number of towers each owner may submit for review per month, deadlines for submission to be set by the Commission, review fees consistent with customary practices subject to adjustment to reflect the circumstances of Twilight Tower review, a 60-day review deadline, and a dispute resolution process.





153 See 47 U.S.C. § 1426(c)(3) (providing that “the First Responder Network Authority shall enter into agreements to utilize, to the maximum extent economically desirable, existing (A) commercial or other communications infrastructure; and (B) Federal, state, tribal, or local infrastructure”).





154 Collocation NPA, § III.





155 The premise of the Collocation NPA is that collocations falling within its terms are unlikely to adversely affect historic properties.