Semester practice test Multiple Choice



Download 473.29 Kb.
Page3/3
Date18.10.2016
Size473.29 Kb.
1   2   3

____ 74. Communism is a command economy with



a.

very strict controls.

b.

few or no controls.

c.

decision-making power in the hands of individual businesses.

d.

a very strong free-enterprise system.

____ 75. An absolute monarch is one who



a.

shares power with his or her subjects.

b.

has no real power at all.

c.

is elected by the vote of the people.

d.

has unlimited rule of the people.

____ 76. Farmers who raise crops to sell in the market



a.

are called subsistence farmers.

b.

are called commercial farmers.

c.

rarely have food beyond what they themselves can eat.

d.

rarely can feed themselves because they sell everything.

____ 77. Which statement about the world’s population is accurate?



a.

It is evenly distributed.

b.

It is decreasing.

c.

It is unevenly distributed.

d.

It is increasing, but at a slower rate than during the 1800s.

____ 78. Cultures are defined by language, religion,



a.

social groups, favorite sports, and prevailing winds.

b.

and the desire to separate from all other people.

c.

government, natural resources, and bodies of water.

d.

social groups, government, and economic activities.

____ 79. Some of the factors that change cultures are



a.

trade, migration, and war.

b.

geology and the need for people to stay in one place.

c.

a never-changing water supply and the amount of rainfall.

d.

living in a totally isolated place and not traveling.

____ 80. An ethnic group is made up of people who



a.

have only their race in common.

b.

have a common language, history, and place of origin.

c.

come from different places but have similar traditions.

d.

put aside their differences to work toward a common goal.

____ 81. The Grand Banks is located in



a.

Canada.

b.

Alaska.

c.

Maine.

d.

Florida.

____ 82. What kind of climate is shared by northern California, Oregon, and the state of Washington?



a.

tropical

b.

maritime coast

c.

marine west coast

d.

steppe and tundra

____ 83. The Pacific Ranges were formed by



a.

volcanic activity.

b.

recent glacier deposits.

c.

the collision of tectonic plates.

d.

the Great Divide.

____ 84. Tall ____ are common native plants of the Great Plains.



a.

deciduous trees

b.

cacti

c.

conifers

d.

grasses

____ 85. Rainstorms that form over the Pacific Ocean rarely reach



a.

the Mojave Desert.

b.

the Coast Range.

c.

the Sierra Nevada.

d.

San Francisco, California.

____ 86. Summers generally are ____ in the eastern United States.



a.

cold

b.

cool and rainy

c.

hot and dry

d.

hot and muggy

____ 87. The ____ run through the state of West Virginia.



a.

Rocky Mountains

b.

Appalachian Mountains

c.

Cascade Mountains

d.

Sierra Nevada

____ 88. Because of a combination of cool summers and bitterly cold winters, few plants grow in a ____ climate.



a.

timberline

b.

subarctic

c.

subtropical

d.

tundra

____ 89. No trees grow in cold climates



a.

below the timberline.

b.

above the timberline.

c.

below the fault line.

d.

above the Great Lakes.

____ 90. What part did glaciers play in forming the Great Lakes?



a.

Glaciers melted in upstream rivers and streams.

b.

Glaciers forced the earth’s crust upward.

c.

Glaciers carved basins out of bedrock.

d.

Glaciers froze the topsoil.

____ 91. What kind of climate does Hawaii have?



a.

subtropical

b.

tropical

c.

marine west coast

d.

desert

____ 92. Both Georgia and North Carolina have ____ climates.



a.

subtropical

b.

tropical

c.

marine west coast

d.

desert

____ 93. Moist winds from the Gulf of Mexico and the Arctic



a.

bring rain and snow to the Great Plains.

b.

form supercells along the East Coast.

c.

usually dissipate at sea.

d.

create muggy summer weather in Washington, D.C.

____ 94. Along the ____, the land of the high Piedmont drops to the lower Atlantic Coastal Plain.



a.

steppe

b.

Continental Divide

c.

timberline

d.

fall line

____ 95. Some areas with a marine west coast climate can have more than ____ inches ( ____ cm) of rain each year.



a.

10; 25.4

b.

40; 102

c.

60; 152

d.

100; 254

____ 96. In which type of North American landform are rich coal and mineral deposits generally found?



a.

volcanoes

b.

mountain ranges

c.

plains

d.

deserts

____ 97. Climate regions vary with changes in elevation and



a.

latitude.

b.

longitude.

c.

soil condition.

d.

geographical features.

____ 98. A tornado develops out of a



a.

rain shadow.

b.

supercell.

c.

blizzard.

d.

hurricane.

____ 99. Which of the following is not included in the Pacific Ranges?



a.

Mount McKinley

b.

the Sierra Nevada

c.

the Cascade Range

d.

the Canadian Shield

____ 100. Two-thirds of Canada experiences temperatures that average



a.

270°F (257°C).

b.

below 0°F (218°C).

c.

50°F (10°C).

d.

more than 100°F (38°C).

____ 101. Because ____, the population of North America has continued to grow.



a.

native populations throughout the continent thrive

b.

immigrants find freedom and economic opportunity in the United States and Canada

c.

the continent’s abundant forests provide resources for housing

d.

the trade surplus is growing

____ 102. Population clusters in Canada and the United States are located



a.

in the warmest regions.

b.

in regions with abundant mineral deposits.

c.

along the coasts and inland waterways.

d.

along the Great Lakes.

____ 103. The government of Canada unites provinces and territories as one



a.

dominion.

b.

confederacy.

c.

loyalist system.

d.

bilingual system.

____ 104. A large number of the early colonists of Canada were



a.

political refugees from Europe.

b.

Loyalists who left the American colonies.

c.

Spanish explorers.

d.

Native Americans who had been educated by missionaries.

____ 105. What name was given to the network of safe houses that assisted people escaping slavery in the 1800s?



a.

the Transcontinental Railroad

b.

the Underground Railroad

c.

the Bill of Rights

d.

the Freedom Trail

____ 106. Canada and the United States differ in their



a.

population density.

b.

climate.

c.

government health programs.

d.

all of the above

____ 107. Which statement about the socioeconomic status of North Americans is accurate?



a.

It is about the same as that of Latin Americans.

b.

It is dangerously low.

c.

It is among the world’s highest.

d.

It is lower than that of most Europeans.

____ 108. The French-speaking province of ____ is interested in gaining independence from Canada.



a.

Nunavut

b.

Quebec

c.

Alberta

d.

Montreal

____ 109. For at least ____, people have lived in almost every part of North America.



a.

10,000 years

b.

100,000 years

c.

20,000 years

d.

40,000 years

____ 110. In the 1800s ____ opened up the western United States to immigration and business.



a.

the Transcontinental Railroad

b.

the Underground Railroad

c.

Route 66

d.

cattle farming

____ 111. Most people of the United States and Canada are _____ or their descendants.



a.

immigrants

b.

republicans

c.

suburbs

d.

Native Americans

____ 112. What did America’s inland and coastal waterways provide during the 1700s and 1800s?

I. shipping and trade routes

II. resources for the fishing industry

III. transportation for growing cities

a.

II

b.

I and III

c.

III

d.

I, II, and III

____ 113. Enslaved African Americans were ____ when they escaped to Canada.



a.

protected

b.

hunted

c.

returned to the South

d.

jailed

____ 114. After 1776 the American colonies ruled themselves under



a.

industrialization.

b.

a dominion.

c.

a republic.

d.

the British monarchy.

____ 115. Which statement about health care in the United States is not true?



a.

Some Americans cannot afford to buy health insurance.

b.

The federal government does not pay for any health care services.

c.

The switch to managed health care plans is part of a cost-control effort.

d.

Americans with disabilities do not have to do without health insurance.

____ 116. Two cultural elements that are uniquely American are



a.

the Group of Seven and abstraction.

b.

skyscrapers and jazz.

c.

literature and classical music.

d.

realistic painting and sculpture.

____ 117. The governments of both the United States and Canada have a



a.

constitution.

b.

Supreme Court.

c.

cabinet.

d.

all of the above

____ 118. Great mineral resources, technological inventions, and immigrants in need of work contributed greatly to the



a.

industrialization of American cities.

b.

growth of small farms.

c.

rise of the United States as a world power.

d.

Bill of Rights.

____ 119. Which nation sold to the United States the largest tract of land west of the Mississippi?



a.

Spain

b.

England

c.

France

d.

Russia

____ 120. Most people in the United States



a.

would like to emigrate to another country.

b.

enjoy one of the highest standards of living in the world.

c.

are worse off, economically, than most Europeans.

d.

have barely enough to eat.

____ 121. North American economies are based increasingly on



a.

heavy industry.

b.

fisheries.

c.

timber harvesting.

d.

high-tech industries.

____ 122. Today’s farmers are not as tightly bound by geography and climate as they were in the past because of



a.

advances in farming technology.

b.

strict pollution controls.

c.

a decrease in farming throughout North America.

d.

a rise in trade deficits.

____ 123. What name is given to a system of trade in which individuals can operate and profit from business?



a.

communism

b.

free market economy

c.

surplus

d.

monopoly

____ 124. Water pollution in the United States and Canada is caused by



a.

acid rain.

b.

runoff from agricultural chemicals.

c.

industrial wastes.

d.

all of the above

____ 125. Canada and the United States are ____ largest trading partners.



a.

Europe’s

b.

Germany’s

c.

each other’s

d.

Japan’s

____ 126. In 2001, traces of ____ in mail raised safety concerns in the United States.



a.

anthrax

b.

arsenic

c.

radiation

d.

pollen

____ 127. Clear-cutting causes flooding and



a.

smog.

b.

acid rain.

c.

thermal pollution.

d.

erosion.

____ 128. Which of the following result from acid rain?

I. corrosion of buildings

II. destruction of forests

III. increase of fish populations

a.

II and III

b.

I and III

c.

I and II

d.

I, II, and III

____ 129. Since the 1970s the United States and Canada have reduced ____ around Lake Erie.



a.

unregulated boat traffic

b.

overgrowth of destructive algae

c.

noise pollution

d.

illegal immigration

____ 130. The United States is a leading exporter of



a.

oil and natural gas.

b.

rice products.

c.

beef and grain.

d.

cranberries and raspberries.

____ 131. Farms in North America have seen ____ in the past 50 years.



a.

increased competition in the form of imported agricultural products

b.

a decrease in production

c.

increases in size but decreases in numbers of workers

d.

an increase in the overall agricultural work force

____ 132. Canadians and Americans enjoy sophisticated systems of



a.

transportation.

b.

communication.

c.

education.

d.

all of the above

____ 133. Which countries are included in NAFTA?



a.

Canada and the United States

b.

Canada, the United States, and Mexico

c.

Canada, the United States, and Europe

d.

the United States and Mexico

____ 134. Carbon monoxide emissions from cars and factories combine with water vapor to create



a.

groundwater.

b.

problems only for the immediate surroundings.

c.

smog that eventually will blow away.

d.

acid rain.

____ 135. In ____, affordable health care is a problem for many people.



a.

the United States

b.

Canada

c.

both Canada and the United States

d.

Sweden

____ 136. North American manufacturing has been transformed by



a.

recent discoveries of mineral deposits.

b.

robots and computer automation.

c.

a dramatic increase in the work force because of immigration.

d.

agricultural technology.

____ 137. What is the largest export business of Canada and the United States?



a.

corn used in the manufacture of sugar products

b.

oil and natural gas

c.

fruits and vegetables

d.

transportation equipment and machinery

____ 138. Many cities whose heavy industries have closed have



a.

retooled their factories for use in a new industry.

b.

become ghost towns.

c.

sought financial assistance from the federal government.

d.

closed their schools and health care facilities.

____ 139. What does the United States give poorer countries in exchange for raw materials?



a.

minerals and timber

b.

a health care system

c.

technology and economic help

d.

expensive automobiles

____ 140. Prices in a market economy are based on



a.

rules established by the federal government.

b.

what companies want to charge and what people will pay.

c.

rules established by the various state governments.

d.

what manufacturers decide to charge for their products.

____ 141. The mountains on the western edge of South America are the



a.

Sierra Madre.

b.

Rocky Mountains.

c.

Andes.

d.

Western Highlands.

____ 142. Parallel mountain ranges are called



a.

cordilleras.

b.

altiplanos.

c.

estuaries.

d.

tierra caliente.

____ 143. Latin America includes Middle America, the Caribbean, and



a.

Mexico.

b.

El Salvador.

c.

Cuba.

d.

South America.

____ 144. The three highlands climate zones are determined by



a.

rainfall.

b.

elevation.

c.

distance from the Equator.

d.

longitude.

____ 145. The Atacama Desert is one of the ____ places in the world.



a.

wettest

b.

coldest

c.

driest

d.

most-populated

____ 146. The pampas consist primarily of



a.

grasslands.

b.

forests.

c.

deserts.

d.

rain forests.

____ 147. A(n) ____ is a place where a tide meets a river current.



a.

escarpment

b.

coast

c.

estuary

d.

cordillera

____ 148. The Mato Grosso Plateau is part of the ____ of South America.



a.

mountains

b.

highlands

c.

valleys

d.

water systems

____ 149. The area surrounding Lake Maracaibo in Venezuela contains rich deposits of



a.

gold.

b.

silver.

c.

tin.

d.

oil.

____ 150. The tropical climate of the Amazon Basin results from its location and



a.

altitude.

b.

rainfall.

c.

the tides.

d.

prevailing wind patterns.

____ 151. Patagonia is at the southern end of



a.

the Caribbean.

b.

South America.

c.

Middle America.

d.

Brazil.

____ 152. Latin America includes



a.

the Caribbean, Mexico, and Canada.

b.

South America and the Caribbean.

c.

Middle America, the Caribbean, and South America.

d.

Mexico and the United States.

____ 153. The ____ River is the Western Hemisphere’s longest river.



a.

Rio Grande

b.

Amazon

c.

Paraná

d.

Uruguay

____ 154. Fertile soil attracts people to the



a.

Mato Grosso Plateau.

b.

Sierra Madre.

c.

Mexican Plateau.

d.

Atacama Desert.

____ 155. A steppe climate has



a.

cold summers and rainy winters.

b.

hot summers, cool winters, and light rainfall.

c.

cool summers, cold winters, and heavy rainfall.

d.

hot summers, warm winters, and almost no rainfall.

____ 156. Located in the Andes, Lake Titicaca is



a.

the world’s highest navigable lake.

b.

South America’s largest lake.

c.

Latin America’s smallest lake.

d.

an inlet from the Caribbean Sea.

____ 157. The Amazon Basin contains the world’s largest



a.

water supply.

b.

rain forest.

c.

mountain.

d.

lake.

____ 158. The Río de la Plata is a large ____ where three rivers meet the Atlantic Ocean.



a.

dam

b.

llano

c.

estuary

d.

highlands

____ 159. The largest lake in Central America is Lake



a.

Nicaragua.

b.

Maracaibo.

c.

Titicaca.

d.

Patagonia.

____ 160. The rain shadow effect in Chile has produced the



a.

tierra fría.

b.

Amazon Basin.

c.

Central Highlands.

d.

Atacama Desert.

____ 161. Jai alai is a popular ____ in Latin America.



a.

musical style

b.

art form

c.

sport

d.

dance

____ 162. Mosaics are designs made by



a.

painting wax onto fabric and then dyeing the cloth.

b.

setting small colored stones or tiles into mortar.

c.

wrapping hard-boiled eggs in paper and other materials.

d.

carving images out of large stones.

____ 163. The Europeans who claimed parts of the Americas for Spain were called



a.

chinampas.

b.

caudillos.

c.

viceroys.

d.

conquistadors.

____ 164. A ____ is artwork that is painted directly onto a wall.



a.

mural

b.

mariachi

c.

jai alai

d.

mola

____ 165. When did most Latin American countries gain their independence?



a.

the 1600s

b.

the mid-1700s

c.

the 1800s

d.

the early 1900s

____ 166. What is the best-known festival in all of Latin America?



a.

Bolívar Day

b.

Carnival

c.

Cinco de Mayo

d.

Thanksgiving

____ 167. The blending of beliefs and practices from different religions is called



a.

patois.

b.

samba.

c.

syncretism.

d.

Protestantism.

____ 168. What was the official religion of the Spanish colonists?



a.

Catholicism

b.

Judaism

c.

Santería

d.

Protestantism

____ 169. What is quipu?



a.

a tool that the Aztec used for farming

b.

a type of house in which several generations of Inca could live

c.

a type of grazing animal that the Maya used for wool and food

d.

a set of knotted cords that the Inca used for keeping accounts

____ 170. The indigenous Latin American empires were



a.

Maya, Inca, and Spanish.

b.

Maya, Aztec, and Inca.

c.

Mexican, Haitian, and Brazilian.

d.

Aztec, Spanish, and Toltec.

____ 171. Who was Simón Bolívar?



a.

a painter who lived in Bolivia

b.

a Spanish colonial leader in Venezuela

c.

a Mexican revolutionary leader

d.

a Venezuelan revolutionary leader

____ 172. Aztec farmers grew maize and beans on



a.

chinampas.

b.

quipu.

c.

terraced fields.

d.

coastal deserts.

____ 173. Which statement about South America’s population is accurate?



a.

The greatest concentration is in the interior highlands.

b.

The greatest concentration is in the coastal areas.

c.

Most South Americans have moved from the coasts to the inland mountains.

d.

Most of South America’s population lives in Bolivia, Ecuador, and Peru.

____ 174. When did the Maya dominate southern Mexico?



a.

from a.d. 100 to a.d. 300

b.

from a.d. 250 to a.d. 900

c.

from a.d. 500 to a.d. 1300

d.

from 500 b.c. to a.d. 250

____ 175. was the first Latin American country to gain its independence.



a.

Mexico

b.

Brazil

c.

Cuba

d.

Haiti

____ 176. Diego Rivera was a well-known Mexican



a.

revolutionary leader.

b.

painter.

c.

writer.

d.

musician.

____ 177. According to the Aztec, ____ was the “food of the gods.”



a.

the tomato

b.

corn

c.

chocolate

d.

coffee

____ 178. Africans first came to Latin America as



a.

willing workers in search of better jobs.

b.

conquerors looking for new sources of wealth.

c.

tourists and missionaries.

d.

enslaved workers brought by Europeans.

____ 179. Where was the Aztec city of Tenochititlán located?



a.

halfway between the Mayan and Incan capitals

b.

on what today is Mexico City

c.

in northern Brazil, on the banks of the Amazon River

d.

on the eastern coast of Mexico

____ 180. Most of Latin America’s present-day Native Americans live in



a.

Mexico.

b.

Central America.

c.

Ecuador, Bolivia, and Peru.

d.

all of the above

____ 181. Some Latin America countries need debt relief



a.

from other countries to carry out economic programs.

b.

because such a large segment of their population is poor.

c.

because their economies are doing so well.

d.

but have too good a credit rating with international banks.

____ 182. Minifundia are farms



a.

that provide cash crops in great quantities.

b.

whose small plots of land feed rural families.

c.

that are always planted in one crop.

d.

where crops are grown for a small but highly profitable market.

____ 183. Personal computers in Latin America are



a.

in great demand and found in most places.

b.

slow to gain acceptance over current technology.

c.

the major form of communication in that region.

d.

too expensive for most people to own.

____ 184. The term reforestation refers to planting new trees



a.

where forest lands have been stripped and cleared.

b.

in old-growth forests that have never been cut.

c.

in public lands that have been reclaimed for forestry.

d.

during the winter months when the rains are light.

____ 185. When ranchers plant grass on burned rain forest lands, the grass



a.

thrives and provides feed for decades.

b.

gives way to new rain forests within five years.

c.

dries up within about four years.

d.

survives for only one season.

____ 186. ____ has limited industrial growth in Latin America.



a.

Physical geography

b.

Political instability

c.

Ties to more developed regions

d.

all of the above

____ 187. Maquiladoras benefit foreign corporations by allowing them to



a.

hire high-cost labor.

b.

hire low-cost labor.

c.

produce taxable exports.

d.

produce duty-free imports.

____ 188. Many rural migrants in Latin America are forced to live in ____ when they reach the city.



a.

apartments

b.

shelters

c.

shantytowns

d.

minifundia

____ 189. Latin American governments use satellite imaging to help



a.

prevent earthquakes.

b.

forecast hurricanes.

c.

prevent storms.

d.

all of the above

____ 190. ____ in Brazil’s interior has led to the clearing of the rain forests.



a.

Building roads

b.

Building settlements

c.

Mining for iron, copper, and tin

d.

all of the above

____ 191. Ciudad Juárez has many maquiladoras, or



a.

locally-owned factories.

b.

foreign-owned factories.

c.

transportation centers.

d.

shipping docks.

____ 192. NAFTA reduced trade restrictions among which countries?



a.

Brazil, Mexico, and Argentina

b.

Mexico, the United States, and Panama

c.

Mexico, island nations of the Caribbean, and Bolivia

d.

Canada, the United States, and Mexico

____ 193. Which of the following is a major challenge in Latin America today?



a.

increasing private funding for educational facilities

b.

distributing goods and services more efficiently

c.

getting at least a few farms mechanized

d.

slowing down travel times between large cities

____ 194. Hurricane Mitch destroyed



a.

about 90 percent of the banana crop in Honduras.

b.

about 90 percent of the apple crop in Honduras.

c.

approximately 120,000 homes in Peru.

d.

most of the beaches along the coastline of Brazil.

____ 195. Service industries, such as banking, communications, or retail sales,



a.

have decreased in Latin America during recent decades.

b.

are not available in most of Latin America.

c.

have increased in Latin America during recent decades.

d.

are the most important economic activity in Latin America.

____ 196. What are latifundia?



a.

a form of Internet communication

b.

large textile-manufacturing factories

c.

small plots of land often farmed by families

d.

large, mechanized farms

____ 197. To finance industrial development, many countries in Latin America have had to



a.

fire all their workers.

b.

borrow funds from foreign sources.

c.

lend funds to foreign sources.

d.

set up farms where the industries could build factories.

____ 198. Few Latin Americans



a.

have telephones in their own homes.

b.

eat in restaurants of any kind.

c.

own the houses in which they live.

d.

have strong family ties.

____ 199. In 2000 São Paulo ranked as the world’s ____ city.



a.

largest

b.

second-largest

c.

fourth-largest

d.

fastest-growing

____ 200. Mexico City’s pollution can be so bad that



a.

people are unable to start their cars.

b.

children are not allowed outside.

c.

sports teams have extra practices.

d.

power plants enact rolling blackouts.


semester practice test

Answer Section

MULTIPLE CHOICE

1. ANS: C DIF: A

2. ANS: A DIF: C

3. ANS: D DIF: E

4. ANS: D DIF: C

5. ANS: C DIF: A

6. ANS: A DIF: A

7. ANS: D DIF: E

8. ANS: B DIF: A

9. ANS: B DIF: E

10. ANS: C DIF: A

11. ANS: C DIF: C

12. ANS: B DIF: A

13. ANS: D DIF: C

14. ANS: B DIF: A

15. ANS: C DIF: A

16. ANS: C DIF: A

17. ANS: A DIF: E

18. ANS: C DIF: C

19. ANS: B DIF: E

20. ANS: A DIF: A

21. ANS: C DIF: E

22. ANS: D DIF: E

23. ANS: D DIF: A

24. ANS: B DIF: C

25. ANS: B DIF: A

26. ANS: C DIF: C

27. ANS: B DIF: A

28. ANS: A DIF: A

29. ANS: D DIF: A

30. ANS: A DIF: E

31. ANS: C DIF: E

32. ANS: B DIF: E

33. ANS: D DIF: A

34. ANS: C DIF: A

35. ANS: D DIF: C

36. ANS: A DIF: E

37. ANS: C DIF: A

38. ANS: A DIF: A

39. ANS: B DIF: C

40. ANS: B DIF: C

41. ANS: D DIF: A

42. ANS: A DIF: E

43. ANS: C DIF: E

44. ANS: B DIF: A

45. ANS: D DIF: A

46. ANS: D DIF: A

47. ANS: B DIF: A

48. ANS: A DIF: A

49. ANS: D DIF: A

50. ANS: A DIF: E

51. ANS: B DIF: E

52. ANS: C DIF: A

53. ANS: C DIF: C

54. ANS: A DIF: A

55. ANS: D DIF: C

56. ANS: D DIF: A

57. ANS: C DIF: C

58. ANS: B DIF: A

59. ANS: A DIF: A

60. ANS: B DIF: E

61. ANS: B DIF: A

62. ANS: C DIF: C

63. ANS: A DIF: A

64. ANS: D DIF: C

65. ANS: C DIF: A

66. ANS: C DIF: A

67. ANS: D DIF: E

68. ANS: A DIF: A

69. ANS: A DIF: C

70. ANS: B DIF: A

71. ANS: C DIF: A

72. ANS: C DIF: E

73. ANS: B DIF: C

74. ANS: A DIF: A

75. ANS: D DIF: A

76. ANS: B DIF: A

77. ANS: C DIF: C

78. ANS: D DIF: A

79. ANS: A DIF: C

80. ANS: B DIF: A

81. ANS: A DIF: A

82. ANS: C DIF: A

83. ANS: C DIF: C

84. ANS: D DIF: A

85. ANS: A DIF: A

86. ANS: D DIF: A

87. ANS: B DIF: A

88. ANS: D DIF: A

89. ANS: B DIF: A

90. ANS: C DIF: C

91. ANS: B DIF: E

92. ANS: A DIF: A

93. ANS: A DIF: C

94. ANS: D DIF: C

95. ANS: D DIF: A

96. ANS: B DIF: A

97. ANS: A DIF: A

98. ANS: B DIF: E

99. ANS: D DIF: C

100. ANS: B DIF: A

101. ANS: B DIF: C

102. ANS: C DIF: A

103. ANS: A DIF: A

104. ANS: B DIF: A

105. ANS: B DIF: A

106. ANS: D DIF: C

107. ANS: C DIF: A

108. ANS: B DIF: E

109. ANS: A DIF: A

110. ANS: A DIF: A

111. ANS: A DIF: A

112. ANS: D DIF: A

113. ANS: A DIF: A

114. ANS: C DIF: A

115. ANS: B DIF: C

116. ANS: B DIF: C

117. ANS: D DIF: A

118. ANS: A DIF: A

119. ANS: C DIF: E

120. ANS: B DIF: A

121. ANS: D DIF: A

122. ANS: A DIF: A

123. ANS: B DIF: A

124. ANS: D DIF: C

125. ANS: C DIF: A

126. ANS: A DIF: A

127. ANS: D DIF: A

128. ANS: C DIF: A

129. ANS: B DIF: A

130. ANS: C DIF: E

131. ANS: C DIF: A

132. ANS: D DIF: A

133. ANS: B DIF: E

134. ANS: D DIF: A

135. ANS: A DIF: A

136. ANS: B DIF: A

137. ANS: D DIF: A

138. ANS: A DIF: C

139. ANS: C DIF: A

140. ANS: B DIF: A

141. ANS: C DIF: A

142. ANS: A DIF: A

143. ANS: D DIF: E

144. ANS: B DIF: A

145. ANS: C DIF: A

146. ANS: A DIF: A

147. ANS: C DIF: E

148. ANS: B DIF: A

149. ANS: D DIF: A

150. ANS: D DIF: A

151. ANS: B DIF: A

152. ANS: C DIF: E

153. ANS: B DIF: E

154. ANS: C DIF: A

155. ANS: B DIF: A

156. ANS: A DIF: C

157. ANS: B DIF: A

158. ANS: C DIF: C

159. ANS: A DIF: A

160. ANS: D DIF: A

161. ANS: C DIF: A

162. ANS: B DIF: A

163. ANS: D DIF: A

164. ANS: A DIF: A

165. ANS: C DIF: C

166. ANS: B DIF: A

167. ANS: C DIF: C

168. ANS: A DIF: E

169. ANS: D DIF: A

170. ANS: B DIF: A

171. ANS: D DIF: A

172. ANS: A DIF: A

173. ANS: B DIF: A

174. ANS: B DIF: C

175. ANS: D DIF: A

176. ANS: B DIF: A

177. ANS: C DIF: E

178. ANS: D DIF: A

179. ANS: B DIF: A

180. ANS: D DIF: C

181. ANS: A DIF: A

182. ANS: B DIF: A

183. ANS: D DIF: E

184. ANS: A DIF: A

185. ANS: C DIF: A

186. ANS: D DIF: C

187. ANS: B DIF: C

188. ANS: C DIF: A

189. ANS: B DIF: A

190. ANS: D DIF: A

191. ANS: B DIF: A

192. ANS: D DIF: E

193. ANS: B DIF: C

194. ANS: A DIF: E

195. ANS: C DIF: A

196. ANS: D DIF: A

197. ANS: B DIF: A

198. ANS: A DIF: A

199. ANS: C DIF: C



200. ANS: B DIF: A

Download 473.29 Kb.

Share with your friends:
1   2   3




The database is protected by copyright ©ininet.org 2020
send message

    Main page