Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D
[…] 83 Adelphia Order, 21 FCC Rcd at 8287-8288, ¶¶ 189-191.

84 47 U.S.C. § 536.

85 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); see 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(c) (implementing discrimination provision).

86 Decision and Award at 7, citing In the Matter of TCR Sports Broadcasting Holding, L.L.P., d/b/a Mid-Atlantic Sports Network, Claimant, v. Time Warner Cable Inc., Respondent, Nos. 12 494 E 000326 07, 71 472 E 00697 07, Time Warner Cable’s Stage 1 Opening Brief, May 8, 2008, at 4 (“TWC Stage 1 Opening Brief”).

87 Decision and Award at 7, citing H.R. Rep. No. 628, 102nd Cong., 2nd Sess., at 110 (1992).

88 See 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(c) (prohibiting discrimination “on the basis of affiliation or nonaffiliation of vendors in the selection, terms or conditions for carriage”).

89 Petition for Review at 55.

90 See 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(c).

91 See MASN Opposition at 40.

92 See Petition for Review at 55, citing H.R. Rep.