Between greyfield ltd. And
[…] Archaeological and Historical Preservation Act (AHPA) (16 USC 469 – 469c-2): This Act amends the 1960 Salvage Act, and provides for the preservation of significant scientific, prehistoric, historic, or archeological data that might be lost or destroyed as a result of any alteration of the terrain caused by a result of any federal project or program.
American Indian Religious Freedom Act (AIRFA) (42 USC 1996 – 1996a): This Act establishes that the policy of the United States is to "protect and preserve for American Indians their inherent right of freedom to believe, express and exercise the traditional religions of the American Indian, Eskimo, Aleut and Native Hawaiians, including but not limited to site access, use and possession of sacred objects, and the freedom to worship through ceremonial and traditional rites."
Archaeological Resources Protection Act (ARPA) (16 USC 470aa – 470mm): defines archeological resources as any material remains of past human life or activities that are of archeological interest and are at least 100 years old.