Federal Communications Commission da 16-673 Before the Federal Communications Commission
[…] 56 See, e.g., Sprint Nextel/Clearwire Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 17582, para. 23; Verizon Wireless/ALLTEL Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 17465, para. 33.

57 47 U.S.C. § 310(d).

58 47 U.S.C. § 308(b) (“All applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station . . .”); see also AT&T Inc. and BellSouth Corporation Application for Transfer of Control, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 5662, 5756, para. 190 (2007) (AT&T/BellSouth Order).

59 Public Interest Statement at ii-iii.

60 Id. at ii.