107 See supra nn.121-123.
[…] 133 See NAB Comments at 6; NFL Comments, Singer Declaration at ¶15; NFL Reply Comments at 10.
134 See NAB Comments at 6-7.
135 See id. at 7; see also NABOB Sept. 9, 2014 Ex Parte Letter at 2.
136 We note that the Satellite Television Extension and Localism Act of 2010 (“STELA”), the most recent extension of the statutory copyright licenses for satellite carriage of distant broadcast stations, will expire on December 31, 2014, absent reauthorization by Congress. See Pub. L. 111-175, 124 Stat. 1218 (2010).
137 See 17 U.S.C. § 119(a); see also 47 U.S.C. § 339. The Copyright Act defines an unserved household, with respect to a particular television network, as “a household that cannot receive, through the use of an antenna, an over-the-air signal of a primary network television station affiliated with that network of Grade B intensity as defined by the Federal Communications Commission under Section 73.683(a) of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on January 1, 1999.” 17 U.S.C. § 119(d)(10)(A). An unserved household can also be one that is subject to one of four statutory waivers or exemptions. See id. § 119(d)(10)(B)-(E).
138 DISH Network offers local-into-local service in all 210 television markets.