Weltklasse samsung diamond league



Download 31.34 Kb.
Date conversion20.10.2016
Size31.34 Kb.
WELTKLASSE SAMSUNG DIAMOND LEAGUE

Stadion Letzigrund (Shot Put Zürich Main Station)

WK Zürich SUI 29 - 30 August

Men

100 m 30 August Wind: 1.4

1 Yohan Blake JAM 26 Dec 89 9.76 0.146

2 Nesta Carter JAM 10 Nov 85 9.95 0.142

3 Ryan Bailey USA 13 Apr 89 9.97 0.149

4 Kim Collins SKN 5 Apr 76 10.01 SB 0.155

5 Michael Frater JAM 6 Oct 82 10.04 0.156

6 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 11 Jun 90 10.07 0.143

7 Darvis Patton USA 4 Dec 77 10.08 0.137

8 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 1 Jan 84 10.19 0.128

Tyson Gay USA 9 Aug 82 DQ



200 m 30 August Wind: 0.0

1 Usain Bolt JAM 21 Aug 86 19.66 0.192

2 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 7 Apr 90 19.85 PB 0.129

3 Jason Young JAM 21 Mar 91 20.08 0.176

4 Warren Weir JAM 31 Oct 89 20.18 0.150

5 Wallace Spearmon USA 24 Dec 84 20.22 0.138

6 Churandy Martina NED 3 Jul 84 20.62 0.140

7 Alex Wilson SUI 19 Sep 90 20.70 0.143

8 Patrick van Luijk NED 17 Sep 84 21.04 0.158

800 m 30 August

Splits: 400m Tangui Sammy 49.59 600m Rudisha David 1:16.24

1 Mohamed Aman ETH 10 Jan 94 1:42.53 NR NJR PB

2 David Rudisha KEN 17 Dec 88 1:42.81

3 Leonard Kosencha KEN 21 Aug 94 1:44.29

4 Duane Solomon USA 28 Dec 84 1:44.42

5 Andrew Osagie GBR 19 Feb 88 1:44.94

6 Michael Rimmer GBR 3 Feb 86 1:45.06

7 Timothy Kitum KEN 20 Nov 94 1:45.18

8 Anthony Chemut KEN 17 Dec 92 1:45.52

Sammy Tangui KEN 16 Dec 84 DNF pace 49.59 400m



5000 m 30 August

Splits: 1000m Cheboi Collins 2:35.94 2000m Cheboi Collins 5:14.24 3000m Gathimba Gideon 7:52.74 4000m Chepkok Vincent Kiprop 10:27.77

1 Isiah Koech KEN 19 Dec 93 12:58.98

2 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 14 Jan 82 12:59.24

3 Bernard Lagat USA 12 Dec 74 12:59.92 SB

4 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 24 Nov 89 13:00.83

5 John Kipkoech KEN 29 Dec 91 13:02.11

6 Tariku Bekele ETH 21 Jan 87 13:02.62

7 Yigrem Demelash ETH 28 Jan 94 13:04.14

8 Imane Merga ETH 15 Oct 88 13:07.24

9 Galen Rupp USA 8 May 86 13:09.50

10 Yenew Alamirew ETH 27 May 90 13:09.70

11 Moses Masai KEN 1 Jun 86 13:09.92

12 Edwin Soi KEN 3 Mar 86 13:19.79

13 Mark Kiptoo KEN 21 Jun 76 13:19.94

14 Moses Kipsiro UGA 2 Sep 86 13:20.17

15 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 20 Jan 93 13:27.59

16 Collis Birmingham AUS 27 Dec 84 13:27.99

17 Lopez Lomong USA 1 Jan 85 13:35.53

Collins Cheboi KEN 25 Sep 87 DNF pace 2:35.94

1000m 5:14.24

2000m

Vincent Chepkok KEN 5 Jul 88 DNF

Arne Gabius GER 22 Mar 81 DNF

Gideon Gathimba KEN 9 Mar 80 DNF pace 7:52.74 3000m



400 m hurdles 30 August

1 Angelo Taylor USA 29 Dec 78 48.29 0.179

2 Omar Cisneros CUB 19 Nov 89 48.34 0.281

3 Jehue Gordon TRI 15 Nov 91 48.40 0.165

4 Félix Sánchez DOM 30 Aug 77 48.42 0.152

5 Javier Culson PUR 25 Jul 84 48.56 0.177

6 Leford Green JAM 14 Nov 86 49.05 0.255

7 Michael Tinsley USA 21 Apr 84 49.56 0.151

8 Rhys Williams GBR 27 Feb 84 50.91 0.170

High jump 30 August

1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 29 Mar 86 2.31

2.16/1 2.21/1 2.25/1 2.28/3 2.31/3

2 Robbie Grabarz GBR 3 Oct 87 2.28

2.16/1 2.21/1 2.25/1 2.28/2 2.31/XXX

3 Andrey Silnov RUS 9 Sep 84 2.25

2.16/1 2.21/1 2.25/1 2.28/XXX

4 Jesse Williams USA 27 Dec 83 2.25

2.16/1 2.21/2 2.25/1 2.28/XX 2.31/X

5 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT 24 Jun 91 2.21

2.16/1 2.21/1 2.25/XXX

5 Andriy Protsenko UKR 20 May 88 2.21

2.16/1 2.21/1 2.25/XXX

7 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 30 Aug 89 2.21

2.16/2 2.21/1 2.25/XXX

7 Jamie Nieto USA 2 Nov 76 2.21

2.16/2 2.21/1 2.25/XXX

9 Michael Mason CAN 30 Sep 86 2.16

2.16/1 2.21/XXX

9 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 29 Jun 84 2.16

2.16/1 2.21/XXX

Pole vault 30 August

1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 5.70

5.55/1 5.70/1 5.80/XXX

2 Björn Otto GER 16 Oct 77 5.55

5.40/2 5.55/1 5.70/XXX

3 Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 5.55

5.40/1 5.55/2 5.70/XXX

3 Steven Lewis GBR 20 May 86 5.55

5.55/2 5.70/XXX

5 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 26 Nov 86 5.40

5.40/1 5.55/XXX

Karsten Dilla GER 17 Jul 89 NH

5.40/XXX

Raphael Holzdeppe GER 28 Sep 89 NH

5.40/XXX

Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS 23 Jan 85 NH

5.40/XXX

Romain Mesnil FRA 13 Jun 77 NH

5.40/XXX

Malte Mohr GER 24 Jul 86 NH

5.55/XXX

Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 3 Jan 86 NH

5.40/xr

Brad Walker USA 21 Jun 81 NH



5.40/r

Triple jump 30 August

1 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14 Aug 76 17.29 1.6

16.43/0.2 16.62/-1.1 16.60/-0.4 16.96/0.6 16.98/0.4 17.29/1.6

2 Christian Taylor USA 18 Jun 90 17.16 0.0

16.48/0.4 17.01/-1.1 X/0.0 17.16/0.0 X/-0.5 X/0.3

3 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 5 Aug 87 16.96 0.4

16.68/0.0 16.96/0.4 16.43/-0.8 X/1.1 X/0.4 X/0.9

4 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKR 2 Jan 89 16.57 -0.4

X/0.6 X/-0.6 X/-0.4 16.53/0.3 16.57/-0.4 16.38/0.5

5 Daniele Greco ITA 1 Mar 89 16.41 0.1

X/-0.1 X/0.0 14.02/-0.3 16.41/0.1 X/0.7 16.34/-0.2

6 Samyr Laine HAI 17 Jul 84 16.38 -0.7

16.17/0.0 16.38/-0.7 16.24/-0.8 X/1.1 X/0.5 16.33/-0.1

7 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 27 Jan 81 16.24 0.0

15.89/-0.7 16.24/0.0 15.68/-0.2 15.85/1.0 X/0.4 X/-0.9

8 Alexander Hochuli SUI 19 Jan 84 15.85 -0.3

X/-0.5 15.85/-0.3 X/-0.3 X/0.4 15.58/0.2 15.51/-0.2

Shot 29 August

1 Reese Hoffa USA 8 Oct 77 21.64

20.53 21.12 21.64 X 21.01 21.04

2 Ryan Whiting USA 24 Nov 86 21.49

20.89 20.74 20.72 21.01 21.49 21.05

3 Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 21.18

20.40 20.94 21.18 20.82 X X

4 Dylan Armstrong CAN 15 Jan 81 20.54

19.58 20.54 20.22 19.99 20.11 20.30

5 Cory Martin USA 22 May 85 20.25

19.25 20.25 X X X 20.24

6 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 15 Oct 84 20.18

19.67 19.55 X 20.11 20.18 19.65

7 Marco Fortes POR 26 Sep 82 19.23

X X 18.06 19.23 19.19 19.00

David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 NM

X X X

Javelin 30 August

1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 19 Dec 82 85.27

75.67 78.80 81.47 80.38 82.68 85.27

2 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 21 Feb 84 83.36

77.86 80.71 80.13 83.36 X X

3 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 14 Jul 85 82.95

76.89 78.91 X 78.91 77.36 82.95

4 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 27 Feb 83 80.54

X 78.09 79.06 76.82 80.54 X

5 Julius Yego KEN 4 Jan 89 78.74

76.61 X 76.18 78.74 X P

6 Valeriy Iordan RUS 14 Feb 92 77.96

77.96 X X X X 73.49

7 Ari Mannio FIN 23 Jul 87 77.59

75.42 75.21 75.53 75.83 75.28 77.59

8 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 5 Jan 82 76.00

74.70 73.25 76.00 73.11 X X

9 Tino Häber GER 6 Oct 82 74.94

74.61 72.49 74.94

10 Genki Dean JPN 30 Dec 91 72.72

X X 72.72

Women

100 m 30 August Wind: -0.4

1 Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM 27 Dec 86 10.83 0.148

2 Carmelita Jeter USA 24 Nov 79 10.97 0.159

3 Allyson Felix USA 18 Nov 85 11.02 0.159

4 Blessing Okagbare NGR 9 Oct 88 11.16 0.169

5 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 27 Sep 89 11.20 0.159

6 Kerron Stewart JAM 16 Apr 84 11.25 0.171

7 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 3 Mar 88 11.37 0.145

8 Ivet Lalova BUL 18 May 84 11.39 0.157

Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 14 Oct 86 DQ



400 m 30 August

1 Sanya Richards-Ross USA 26 Feb 85 50.21 0.174

2 Amantle Montsho BOT 4 Jul 83 50.33 0.204

3 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 8 Sep 86 50.41 0.195

4 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 21 Jul 87 50.83 0.208

5 Francena McCorory USA 20 Oct 88 51.09 0.205

6 Natalya Antyukh RUS 26 Jun 81 51.27 SB 0.148

7 Deedee Trotter USA 8 Dec 82 52.14 0.178

8 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 17 May 84 52.40 0.238

1500 m 30 August

Splits: 400m Cummins Diane 1:03.42 800m Cummins Diane 2:14.04 1200m Sum Eunice Jepkoech 3:20.35

1 Abeba Aregawi ETH 5 Jul 90 4:05.29

2 Mercy Cherono KEN 7 May 91 4:06.42 SB

3 Shannon Rowbury USA 19 Sep 84 4:07.14

4 Viola Kibiwott KEN 22 Dec 83 4:07.27

5 Mimi Belete BRN 9 Jun 88 4:07.95

6 Hannah England GBR 6 Mar 87 4:07.99

7 Jenny Simpson USA 23 Aug 86 4:08.38

8 Brenda Martinez USA 8 Sep 87 4:08.84

9 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 7 Aug 81 4:10.59

10 Diana Sujew GER 2 Nov 90 4:10.70

11 Maryam Jamal BRN 16 Sep 84 4:11.05

12 Lucia Klocová SVK 20 Nov 83 4:11.83

13 Laura Weightman GBR 1 Jul 91 4:12.68

14 Faith Kipyegon KEN 10 Jan 94 4:18.61

Diane Cummins CAN 19 Jan 74 DNF pace 63.42 400m 2:14.04 800m

Eunice Sum KEN 2 Sep 88 DNF pace 3:20.35 1200m



3000 m steeple 30 August

Splits: 1000m Shmidt Svitlana 3:05.72 2000m Diro Neda Etenesh 6:16.43

1 Sofia Assefa ETH 14 Nov 87 9:21.32

2 Etenesh Diro ETH 10 May 91 9:24.97

3 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 6 Mar 90 9:26.99

4 Hyvin Jepkemoi KEN 13 Jan 92 9:29.70

5 Lidya Chepkurui KEN 23 Aug 84 9:29.90

6 Habiba Ghribi TUN 9 Apr 84 9:32.54

7 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 3 Oct 87 9:33.23

8 Mercy Njoroge KEN 10 Jun 86 9:34.23

9 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 13 Jun 84 9:35.12

10 Milcah Chemos KEN 24 Feb 86 9:35.67

11 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA 2 Feb 82 9:39.07

12 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 3 Aug 92 9:40.75

Svitlana Shmidt UKR 20 Mar 90 DNF pace 3:05.72 1000m

100 m hurdles 30 August Wind: 0.3

1 Dawn Harper USA 13 May 84 12.59 0.143

2 Queen Harrison USA 10 Sep 88 12.68 0.154

3 Kellie Wells USA 16 Jul 82 12.69 0.124

4 Ginnie Crawford USA 7 Sep 83 12.73 0.172

5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 26 Aug 82 12.79 0.148

6 Jessica Zelinka CAN 3 Sep 81 12.87 0.185

7 Alina Talay BLR 14 May 89 12.93 0.168

8 Phylicia George CAN 16 Nov 87 13.00 0.125

9 Beate Schrott AUT 15 Apr 88 13.04 0.148



Long jump 30 August

1 Yelena Sokolova RUS 23 Jul 86 6.92 0.5 X/-0.1 6.62/-1.1 6.92/0.5 P 6.89/0.6 X/0.5

2 Blessing Okagbare NGR 9 Oct 88 6.85 -0.4 6.60/0.2 6.60/-0.6 6.85/-0.4 X/-0.3 6.60/0.0 X/0.3

3 Shara Proctor GBR 16 Sep 88 6.80 0.2 6.51/-0.5 6.42/-0.2 6.72/0.5 6.37/-0.1 6.68/0.1 6.80/0.2

4 Olga Kucherenko RUS 5 Nov 85 6.79 -0.1 6.68/-0.1 6.79/-0.1 6.70/0.0 6.75/-0.2 6.70/-0.3 X/0.5

5 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 13 Apr 89 6.54 -0.2 6.39/0.4 6.35/0.3 6.53/0.5 6.43/0.0 6.41/-0.1 6.54/-0.2

6 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 1 Oct 79 6.53 0.3 6.45/0.5 X/0.0 X/0.1 6.37/-0.3 X/-0.7 6.53/0.3

7 Irène Pusterla SUI 21 Jun 88 6.50 0.1

6.43/0.8 6.50/0.1 6.48/-0.1 6.14/0.6 6.26/0.3 6.13/0.6

8 Janay DeLoach USA 12 Oct 85 6.45 0.2

6.43/0.2 6.45/0.2 X/0.3 X/-0.3 X/0.0 5.92/-0.4

9 Brittney Reese USA 9 Sep 86 6.31 0.2 6.31/0.2 5.56/-0.1

10 Ineta Radēviča LAT 13 Jul 81 6.10 0.1 6.10/0.1

Shot 29 August

1 Valerie Adams NZL 6 Oct 84 20.81

20.52 20.80 20.81 20.41 20.36 20.48

2 Michelle Carter USA 12 Oct 85 19.25

18.94 X X 18.95 19.25 X

3 Cleopatra Borel TRI 3 Oct 79 18.66

18.60 X 18.66 18.28 18.52 X

4 Christina Schwanitz GER 24 Dec 85 18.61

18.57 18.61 X 18.56 18.26 X

5 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 2 Jul 90 18.51

17.82 X 18.42 18.51 X 18.38

6 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 25 May 82 18.49

17.59 18.32 18.22 17.92 18.49 17.12

7 Irina Tarasova RUS 15 Apr 87 18.33

18.24 18.18 18.00 17.97 18.01 18.33

8 Nadine Kleinert GER 20 Oct 75 17.82

17.36 17.82 X 17.78 17.39 P

9 Chiara Rosa ITA 28 Jan 83 17.37

17.08 17.37 16.88

Discus 30 August

1 Sandra Perković CRO 21 Jun 90 63.97 63.97 X X 63.73 63.91 X

2 Yarelis Barrios CUB 12 Jul 83 61.73 60.02 X X X X 61.73

3 Żaneta Glanc POL 11 Mar 83 61.31 60.29 X 60.27 X 61.31 X

4 Stephanie Brown Trafton USA 1 Dec 79 60.99 54.44 56.27 60.99 59.87 58.74 X

5 Nadine Müller GER 21 Nov 85 60.72 X 55.90 59.14 58.90 X 60.72

6 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 10 Jun 84 60.02 56.53 X 57.96 56.86 X 60.02

7 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 18 Jul 79 59.16 56.03 58.31 X 59.16 X 58.32

8 Julia Fischer GER 1 Apr 90 56.82 56.82 X 55.51 55.84 X X

9 Nataliya Semenova UKR 7 Jul 82 53.97 53.97 X X



National Events

Men

100 m 30 August Wind: -0.7

1 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10 Jan 92 10.13 0.167

2 Adam Gemili GBR 6 Oct 93 10.15 0.172

3 James Dasaolu GBR 5 Sep 87 10.21 0.152

4 Mario Forsythe JAM 30 Oct 85 10.27 0.163

5 Calesio Newman USA 20 Aug 86 10.31 0.132

6 Julian Reus GER 29 Apr 88 10.44 0.136

7 Christian Malcolm GBR 3 Jun 79 10.53 0.142

8 Reto Schenkel SUI 28 Apr 88 10.59 0.151

9 Rolf Fongué SUI 25 Nov 87 10.86 0.169



Race B 30 August Wind: -0.7

1 Daniel Talbot GBR 1 May 91 10.45 0.166

2 Kamil Masztak POL 16 Jul 84 10.52 0.159

3 Simone Collio ITA 27 Dec 79 10.59 0.153

4 Giovanni Codrington NED 17 Jul 88 10.62 0.182

5 Brian Mariano NED 22 Jan 85 10.65 0.162

6 Martin Keller GER 26 Sep 86 10.66 0.147

7 Jakub Adamski POL 11 Nov 87 10.68 0.148

8 Rosario La Mastra ITA 2 Jan 84 10.77 0.142

9 Steven Gugerli SUI 6 Aug 85 10.87 0.147



Women

200 m 30 August Wind: 0.7

1 Lauryn Williams USA 11 Sep 83 22.96 0.144

2 Aleen Bailey JAM 25 Nov 80 22.98 0.163

3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 17 Jun 92 23.59 0.132

4 Léa Sprunger SUI 5 Mar 90 23.61 0.157

5 Ellen Sprunger SUI 5 Aug 86 23.81 0.144

6 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 4 Jan 90 24.15 0.139

7 Michelle Cueni SUI 4 Dec 83 24.31 0.163



8 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 18 Feb 88 25.01 0.165


The database is protected by copyright ©ininet.org 2016
send message

    Main page