See Schools and Libraries Universal Service, Services Ordered and Certification Form, OMB 3060-0806 (October 2010) (FCC Form 471).
[…] 3 We recognize that in Section G, Invoicing and Disbursement Process, of this item we propose to modify our invoicing process to permit schools and libraries to receive disbursements directly from USAC. See supra paras. 264-265. We thus seek comment on whether the FCC Form 473, the Service Provider Annual Certification Form, should incorporate Block 4 of the FCC Form 472, BEAR Form, to include the current service provider acknowledgement certifications in Block 4 of the current FCC Form 472. See supra para. 266.
1 47 C.F.R. § 54.511(b) (2013).
2Id. (“Providers of eligible services shall not charge schools, school district, libraries, library consortia, or consortia including any of these entities a price above the lowest corresponding price for supported services, unless the Commission, with respect to interstate services or the state commission with respect to intrastate services, finds that the lowest corresponding prices is not compensatory. Promotional rates offered by a service provider for a period of more than 90 days must be included among the comparable rates upon which the lowest corresponding price is determined.”); 47 C.F.R. § 54.500(f) (2013) (defining “lowest corresponding price” as the lowest price that a service provider charges to non-residential customers who are similarly situated to a particular school, library, or library consortium for similar services.”).