See Schools and Libraries Universal Service, Services Ordered and Certification Form, OMB 3060-0806 (October 2010) (FCC Form 471).
[…] See also USAC, Schools and Libraries Program, Latest News 11/2/2012-FCC Form 486 and FY 2011 Recurring Services Invoice Deadlines Extended to Jan. 28, 2013, available at http://www.usac.org/sl/tools/news/default.aspx#650 (last visited July 15, 2013) (extending the deadlines for the FCC Form 486 and the Funding Year 2011 recurring services invoices for applicants in light of Hurricane Sandy and permitting extra time for applicants affected by Hurricane Sandy to answer PIA questions and comply with other program requirements).
1See 44 C.F.R. § 206.2(a)(9) (2012) (defining “Emergency” as “any occasion or instance for which, in the determination of the President, Federal assistance is needed to supplement State and local efforts and capabilities to save lives and to protect property and public health and safety, or to lessen or avert the threat of a catastrophe in any part of the United States).