The CFT letter concluded that “If our understanding o
[…] Submitted as an attachment to: accjc@accjc.org
April 30, 2013”
ACCJC Response of May 31, 2013
I finally received a response to a follow-up question questioning why my complaint and comment had not been replied to. The following letter arrived on June 4, 2013. This was another violation of ACCJC rules not only in terms of timing but also the lack of any analysis of what I claimed. It also violates federal law (34 CFR Section 602.23(c) which requires that the Commission “review in a timely, fair and equitable manner, and apply unbiased judgment, to any complaints against it”. It violated this provision with the CFT complaint due to failure to fulfill any part of that requirement. It violated this provision in my case by never making a judgment.