652 47 U.S.C. § 618(a)(1)-(4).
[…] 805 ITI August 9 Ex Parte at 2.
806 See RERC-IT Reply Comments to October Public Notice at 7.
807 Accessibility NPRM, 26 FCC Rcd at 3177-80, ¶¶ 117-123.
809 Accessibility NPRM, 26 FCC Rcd at 3184-86, ¶¶ 134-140.
810 Accessibility NPRM, 26 FCC Rcd at 3186-87, ¶¶ 141-142.
811 Accessibility NPRM, 26 FCC Rcd at 3181-84, ¶¶ 128-133.
812 SeeAccessibility Report and Order, Section 717 Recordkeeping and Enforcement, Section III.E supra.
813 SeeAccessibility Report and Order, Recordkeeping, Section III.E.1, supra.
814 See Accessibility Report and Order, Section 717 Recordkeeping and Enforcement, Section III.E, supra.
815 See 47 U.S.C. § 619 note (“EFFECTIVE DATE FOR SECTION 718. - Section 718 of the Commissions Act of 1934 . . . shall take effect 3 years after the date of enactment of this Act.”).
816 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1200 et seq.
817 See 5 U.S.C. § 601–612. The RFA has been amended by the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996 (SBREFA), Pub. L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996).
818 5 U.S.C. § 605(b).
81947 U.S.C. § 618(a)(5)(A)(i)-(iii).