Declaratory Ruling, 30 FCC Rcd at 6095, para. 41. While the facts are not comparable in all respects, the Bureau’s decision here does not conflict with the holding in Associated Christian. Similarly, PMCM claims that the case involving station KCWT-CA is distinguishable because it “involve[d] international coordination with a non-PSIP compliant regulatory regime” but does not allege that the Bureau’s decision here conflicts with the KCWT-CA decision. PMCM AFR at 16; see Declaratory Ruling, 30 FCC Rcd at 6095, para. 41.
134 47 CFR § 1.115(a)(2)(i) (application for review demonstrates legal error where “the action taken pursuant to delegated authority is in conflict with . . . case precedent.”). As noted above, rather than showing that the Bureau deviated from its precedent, PMCM contends that the Seaford decision was wrongly decided and Associated Christian and the KCWT-CA decision are distinguishable. PMCM AFR at 16-17.