Federal Communications Commission fcc 17-162 Before the Federal Communications Commission
[…] 27 47 CFR § 54.707 (endowing USAC with authority to audit carriers).

28 5 U.S.C. § App. 3 App.; Adair v. Rose Law Firm, 867 F. Supp. 1111, 1116 (D.D.C. 1994) (concluding that, based on the legislative history of the Inspector General Act of 1978, “Congress understood the Act to give the Inspector General the authority to investigate the recipients of federal funds”).

29 See Schools and Libraries Universal Service Support Mechanism, CC Docket No. 02-6, Fifth Report and Order and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 15808, 15834, para. 76 (2004).

30 47 CFR § 54.722(a) (“Requests for review of Administrator decisions that are submitted to the Federal Communications Commission shall be considered and acted upon by the Wireline Competition Bureau; provided, however, that requests for review that raise novel questions of fact, law or policy shall be considered by the full Commission.”); 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4) (“Any person aggrieved by any such order, decision, report or action [taken on delegated authority] may file an application for review by the Commission within such time and in such manner as the Commission shall prescribe, and every such application shall be passed upon