Tus questions III. Committee



Download 40.7 Kb.
Date06.08.2017
Size40.7 Kb.

TUS QUESTIONS – III. COMMITTEE


INTRODUCTION TO ARTHROLOGY
1. Aşağıdaki eklemlerden hangisi kartilaginöz eklem tipine ait bir alt gruptur? (Eylül-2011)

A) Symphysis

B) Syndesmosis

C) Sutura

D) Sellaris

E) Plana

(CEVAP A)


1. Which one of the following joints (joint types) is actually a subgroup of the cartilaginous joint type? (September-2011)

A) Symphysis

B) Syndesmosis

C) Sutura

D) Saddle type

E) Plane type

(ANSWER A)


2. Aşağıdaki eklemlerin hangisinde eklem boşluğu içinde disk bulunur? (Mayıs-2011)

A) Articulatio radioulnaris proximalis

B) Articulatio subtalaris

C) Articulatio sternoclavicularis

D) Articulatio atlantooccipitalis

E) Articulatio sacroiliaca

(CEVAP C)


2. Which of the following joints below contains a disc in its joint cavity? (May-2011)

A) Proximal radio-ulnar joint

B) Subtalar joint

C) Sternoclavicular joint

D) Atlantooccipital joint

E) Sacroiliac joint

(ANSWER C)

BONES & JOINTS OF THE UPPER LIMB
3. Aşağıdakilerden hangisine ait tendon, omuz eklemindeki eklem kapsülünün içinde seyreder? (Eylül-2013)

A) Musculus coracobrachialis

B) Musculus brachialis

C) Musculus biceps brachii’nin caput longum’u

D) Musculus triceps brachii’nin caput longum’u

E) Musculus biceps brachii’nin caput breve’si

(CEVAP C)


3. The tendon of which one of the following muscles passes inside the joint capsule? (Eylül-2013)

A) Coracobrachialis muscle

B) Brachialis muscle

C) Long head of biceps brachii

D) Long head of triceps brachii

E) Short of head of biceps brachii

(ANSWER C)

4.  Aşağıdaki anatomik oluşum ve bulunduğu kemik eşleştirmelerinden hangisi yanlıştır? (Eylül-2012)

             Oluşum                                   Kemik


A) Tuberculum supraglenoidale            Scapula
B) Sulcus intertubercularis                    Humerus
C) Fovea articularis                               Radius
D) Linea trapezoidea                             Clavicula
E) Fossa olecrani                                 Ulna

(CEVAP E)


4. Which one of the following matching for bone and the bone marking on it is WRONG? (September-2012)

             Oluşum                                   Kemik


A) Supraglenoid tubercle Scapula
B) Intertubercular groove                     Humerus
C) Fovea articularis                              Radius
D) Trapezoid line                              Clavicle
E) Olecranon fossa                                Ulna

(ANSWER E)

5. Aşağıdaki bağlardan hangisi koparsa caput radii serbest kalır? (Nisan-2010)

A) Ligamentum collaterale radiale

B) Ligamentum collaterale ulnare

C) Ligamentum anulare radii

D) Chorda obliqua

E) Ligamentum carpi radiale

(CEVAP C)


5. Which ligament will make the head of the radius free when it is torn? (April-2010)

A) Radial collateral ligament

B) Ulnar collateral ligament

C) Anular ligament of the radius

D) Oblique cord

E) Radial carpal collateral ligament

(ANSWER C)


6 Aşağıdaki kemiklerden hangisi el bileğinde bulunmaz? (Eylül-1998)

A) Os capitatum



B) Os cuboideum

C) Os hamatum

D) Os pisiforme

E) Os trapezium

(CEVAP B)
6. Which one of the following bones IS NOT located at the wrist? (September-1998)

A) Capitate



B) Cuboid

C) Hamate

D) Pisiform

E) Trapezium

(ANSWER B)
7. Radius aşağıdakilerden hangisiyle eklem yapmaz? (Nisan-1995)

A) Humerus

B) Ulna

C) Os scaphoideum



D) Os trapezium

E) Os lunatum

(CEVAP D)
7. Which one of the following bones DOES NOT articulate with the radius? (April-1995)

A) Humerus

B) Ulna

C) Scaphoid



D) Trapezium

E) Lunate

(ANSWER D)

JOINTS OF THE VERTEBRAL COLUMN


8. Aşağıdakilerden hangisi canalis vertesbralis içerisinde bulunmaz? (Nisan-2010)

A) Ligamentum denticulatum



B) Ligamentum longitudinale anterius

C) Ligamentum longitudinale posterius

D) Filum terminale

E) Cauda equine

(CEVAP B)
8. Which one of the following IS NOT located in the vertebral canal? (April-2010)

A) Denticulate ligament



B) Anterior longitudinal ligament

C) Posterior longitudinal ligament

D) Filum terminale

E) Cauda equine

(ANSWER B)
9. Vertebra arkuslarını birleştiren bağ aşağıdakilerden hangisidir? (Nisan-2006)

A) Ligamentum interspinalia

B) Ligamentum intertransversaria

C) Ligamentum flavum

D) Ligamentum longitudinale anterius

E) Ligamentum nuchae

(CEVAP C)


9. Which ligament connects the vertebral arches? (April- 2006)

A) Interspinous ligaments

B) Intertransverse ligaments

C) Ligamentum flavum

D) Anterior longitudinal ligament

E) Ligamentum nuchae

(ANSWER C)

PELVIS
10. Pelvis’te bulunmayan kemik hangisidir? (Nisan-1990)

A) Os ilium

B) Os pubis

C) Os coxae

D) Os ischii

E) Os trapezium

(Cevap E)


10. Which one of the following bones is not located in the pelvis? (April-90)

A) Ilium


B) Ischium

C) Os coxae

D) Pubis

E) Trapezium

(ANSWER E)

BONES & JOINTS OF THE LOWER LIMB
11. Aşağıdaki anatomik oluşum ve bulunduğu kemik eşleştirmelerinden hangisi yanlıştır? (Nisan-2013)

A) Facies lunata ‒ Os coxae

B) Eminentia intercondylaris ‒ Tibia

C) Tuberculum majus ‒ Femur

D) Malleolus lateralis ‒ Fibula

E) Sustentaculum tali ‒ Calcaneus

(CEVAP C)


11. Which one of the following pairs of bone marking and corresponding bone where the bone marking is on is WRONG? (April-2013)

A) Lunate surface ‒ Hip bone

B) Intercondylar eminence ‒ Tibia

C) Greater tubercle ‒ Femur

D) Lateral malleolus ‒ Fibula

E) Sustentaculum tali ‒ Calcaneus

(ANSWER C)


12. Aşağıdaki bağlardan hangisi uyluğun iç rotasyonunu engeller? (Eylül-2009)

A) Ligamentum iliofemorale

B) Ligamentum ischiofemorale

C) Ligamentum pubofemorale

D) Ligamentum capitis femoris

E) Ligamentum transversum acetabuli

(CEVAP B)
12. Which one of the following ligaments prevents internal (medial) rotation of the thigh? (September-2009)

A) Iliofemoral ligament



B) Ischiofemoral ligament

C) Pubofemoral ligament

D) Ligament of the head of the femur

E) Transverse acetabular ligament

(ANSWER B)
13. Ayak bileğinin inversiyon tarzı burkulmalarında en sık aşağıdaki bağlardan hangisi hasar görür? (Nisan-2008)

A) Ligamentum plantare longum



B) Ligamentum talofibulare anterius

C) Ligamentum talonaviculare

D) Ligamentum deltoideum

E) Ligamentum patellae

(CEVAP B)
13. Which ligament is commonly injured due to inversion ankle sprains? (April-2008)

A) Long plantar ligament

B) Anterior talofibular ligament

C) Talonavicular ligament

D) Deltoid ligament

E) Patellar ligament

(ANSWER B)

14. Diz bölgesinin lateraline bir aracın çarpması sonucu hastaneye gelen bir kişide aşağıdaki bağlardan hangisinin hasar görmüş olma olasılığı en yüksektir? (Eylül - 2007)



A) Ligamentum collaterale tibiale

B) Ligamentum collaterale fibulare

C) Ligamentum popliteum obliquum

D) Ligamentum popliteum arcuatum

E) Ligamentum patellae

(CEVAP A)


14. In an inpatient with a hit on the lateral aspect of the knee region by a car attending to an emergency service, which ligament would be most likely damaged? (September- 2007)

A) Tibial collateral ligament

B) Fibular collateral ligament

C) Oblique popliteal ligament

D) Arcuate popliteal ligament

E) Patellar ligament

(ANSWER A)






Download 40.7 Kb.

Share with your friends:




The database is protected by copyright ©ininet.org 2020
send message

    Main page