Federal Communications Commission fcc 11-5
[…] 31 47 U.S.C. § 208 (authorizing the Commission to adjudicate complaints regarding “anything done or omitted to be done by any common carrier subject to this Act, in contravention of the provisions thereof”). See Global Crossing Telecommunications, Inc. v. Metrophones Telecommunications, Inc., 55 U.S. 45, 52-58 (2007).

32 Contel of the South, Inc. v. Operator Communications, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 23 FCC Rcd 548, 551, 555-56, ¶¶ 7, 19 (2008) (quoting U.S. TelePacific Corp. v.